Awards

Kelly Award Winners

Name Position Year
Scott Bruner Attack 2015(4A/3A MD POY)
John Travisano Midfield 2014(4A/3A MD POY)

Howard County Player of the Year

Name Position Year
Felix Knorr Face-Off Midfield 2018(POY)
Scott Bruner Attack 2015(POY)
John Travisano Midfield 2014(POY)
Joe Wilson Defense 1990-1991(Defensive POY)

3D Rising Maryland Public School Player of the Year

Name Position Year
Scott Bruner Attack 2015(POY)

US Lacrosse All-Americans

Name Position Year
Felix Knorr FO/Midfield 2017 & 2018
Scott Bruner Attack 2015
John Travisano Midfield 2014

US Lacrosse Academic All-Americans

Name Position Year
Michael Travisano Midfield 2017
Jesse Kendall Attack 2007
Justin Aefsky Goalie 1999

MSLCA All State

Name Position Year
Felix Knorr Face-Off 2018
Ben Stephanos Defense 2018
Felix Knorr Face-Off 2017
Josh Vetter Defense 2016
Scott Bruner Attack 2015
Brad Zulick Midfield 2015
Ryan Land Face-Off 2015
Adam Friedman Defense 2015
Marshall McGlone Defense 2015
Howard H.S. Team of the Year 2015
Scott Bruner Attack 2014
John Travisano Midfield 2014
Adam Friedman Defense 2014

3D Rising All State

Name Position Year
Scott Bruner Attack 2015
Cody Ford Attack 2015
Brad Zulick Midfield 2015
Marshall McGlone LSM 2015
Adam Friedman Defense 2015
Howard H.S. Team of the Year 2015

All-Met

Name Position Year
Felix Knorr Midfield/Face-Off 2018 (1st Team Baltimore Sun/2nd Team Washington Post)
Ben Stephanos Defense 2018 (HM Washington Post)
Mark Bruner Attack 2018 (HM Washington Post)
Felix Knorr Midfield/Face-Off 2017 (HM Washington Post)
Dayton Fisher LSM 2017 (HM Washington Post)
Collin McClelland G 2016 (HM Washington Post)
Josh Vetter Defense 2016 (HM Washington Post)
Scott Bruner Attack 2015 (1st Team Baltimore Sun/1st Team Washington Post)
Cody Ford Attack 2015 (2nd Team Baltimore Sun/2nd Team Washington Post)
Adam Friedman Defense 2015 (2nd Team Baltimore Sun/HM Washington Post)
Brad Zulick Midfield 2015 (HM Washington Post)
John Travisano Midfield 2014 (1st Team Washington Post/2nd Team Balt. Sun)
Adam Friedman Defense 2014 (HM Washington Post)

MSLCA Senior All Stars

Name Position Year
Dayton Fisher LSM 2017
Josh Vetter Defense 2016
Scott Bruner Attack 2015
Cody Ford Attack 2015
Adam Friedman Defense 2015
Brad Zulick Midfield 2015
Josh Nicodemus Midfield 2014
John Travisano Midfield 2014
Dan Kaplan Midfield 2012

All-County Players

2018

Name Team Position
Felix Knorr 1st FO/M
Mark Bruner 1st A
Ben Stephanos 1st D
Wesley Mills 1st D
Jeff Bruner 2nd M
David Mauser 2nd G
Connor Denicola HM M
Ben O'Connor HM A
2017
Name Team Position
Felix Knorr 1st FO/M
Mark Bruner 1st A
Dayton Fisher 1st LSM
Ben Stephanos 2nd D
Nathan Handwerk 2nd M

2016

Name Team Position
Felix Knorr 1st FO/M
Malik Anderson 1st M
Alex Stephanos 1st M
Mark Bruner 1st A
Josh Vetter 1st D
Collin McClelland 1st G
Vanden Vale 2nd D
Tristan Kelehan HM A
Dayton Fisher HM LSM

2015

Name Team Position
Ryan Land 1st FO/M
Brad Zulick 1st M
Scott Bruner 1st A
Cody Ford 1st A
Eric Schroeder 1st A
Adam Friedman 1st D
Marshall McGlone 1st LSM/D
Collin McClelland 1st G
Nolan Dunnigan 2nd M
Alex Stephanos HM M
Josh Vetter HM D

2014
Name Team Position
John Travisano 1st M
Brad Zulick 1st M
Scott Bruner 1st A
Cody Ford 1st A
Adam Friedman 1st D
Peter Emery 2nd D
Bryan Mauser 2nd G
Leo Sementilli HM A
Marshall McGlone HM D

2013
Name Team Position
John Keohane 1st M
Scott Bruner 1st A
John Travisano 2nd M
Nick Striebich 2nd A
Peter Emery 2nd D
Ben Judy 2nd G
Ryan Mills HM A
Adam Friedman HM D

2012
Name Team Position
Dan Kaplan 1st M
Blake Gleadall 1st D
Nick Striebich 2nd A
Brock Wendt 2nd M
Ryan Mills HM A

2011
Name Team Position
Dan Kaplan 1st M
Zach Price 1st D
Greg Limon 2nd A
Brock Wendt 2nd M
Joey Ippolito 2nd D
Tyler Nicodemus HM G

2010
Name Team Position
Dan Kaplan 2nd M

2009
Name Team Position
Mike Ward 1st A
Connor Doyle 1st D
Nathan Chan 2nd M
Dan Kaplan HM M

2008
Name Team Position
Mike Ward 2nd A
Nathan Chan 2nd M

2007
Name Team Position
Jesse Kendall 1st A
Kyle Banfer 2nd M
Chris Masilis 2nd D

2006
Name Team Position
Jesse Kendall 2nd A
Kyle Banfer 2nd M

2005
Name Team Position
Jesse Kendall 2nd A

2004
Name Team Position
Arin Foreman 2nd A
Jim Dress 2nd M

2003
Name Team Position
Phil Thomas 1st M
Jim Dress 2nd A

2002
Name Team Position
Phil Thomas 1st M
Brian Kusterer 1st G

1999
Name Team Position
Jon LaRoche 2nd M
Justin Aefsky 2nd G

1995
Name Team Position
Brandon Boyer 2nd M
Rick Vance 2nd G

1994
Name Team Position
Karl Krantz 2nd A
Ed O. 2nd M

1993
Name Team Position
Brad Stubbs 1st D
Ed O. 2nd M

1992
Name Team Position
Marc Osterman 2nd A
Ed O. 2nd M

1991
Name Team Position
Joe Wilson (County Defensive POY) 1st D
Scott Frye 1st A
Lamont Anderson 1st M
Reggie Gaither 1st D
Milton Lee 1st G

1990
Name Team Position
Joe Wilson (County Defensive POY) 1st D
Mike Rice 1st A
Scott Frye 1st A
Mike McCarthy 2nd A
Darren Rose 2nd M
Lamont Anderson 2nd M

Under Armour Underclass Team-Baltimore

Name Position Year
Ben Stephanos D 2018
Felix Knorr FO/Midfield 2017
Brad Zulick Midfield 2014
Marshall McGlone Defense 2014
John Travisano Midfield 2013

Brine Lacrosse Classic Team-Maryland

Name Position Year
Josh Vetter Defense 2015
Scott Bruner Attack 2014
Adam Friedman Defense 2014
Ryan Land Midfield 2014
Marshall McGlone Defense 2014

MSLCA Freestate All-Stars

Name Position Year
Wes Mills Defense 2017
Matt Hubbard Goalie 2016 2017 2018
Collin McClelland Goalie 2015
Cody Ford Attack 2014
Adam Friedman Defense 2014
Brock Wendt Midfield 2011